Is Peelerz Gummy Body Parts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Malic Acid, Refined Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6.
Check Peelerz Gummy Body Parts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelerz Gummy Body Parts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


