Is Peelerz Gummy Passion Fruit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • dextrose
  • e160a
  • natural flavouring
  • glycerol
  • +1 more

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice 4.4%, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice 3.5%, Beef Gelatine, Humectant (glycerol), Chia Seed, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid), Thickeners (carrageenan), Natural Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser (potassium Citrate), Thickeners (pectin), Colours (e160a, E100), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Dextrose. Contains traces of Milk and Sulphites.

Check Peelerz Gummy Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessert Tilling