Is Peelerz Gummy Strawberry Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice (5%), Concentrated Strawberry Juice (5%), Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Thickener: Carrageenan, Pectin, Flavouring: Strawberry, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (Apple, Purple Carrot, Water, Citric Acid), Stabilizer: Potassium Citrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.

Check Peelerz Gummy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go