Is Peelerz Gummy Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice (5%), Concentrated Strawberry Juice (5%), Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Thickener: Carrageenan, Pectin, Flavouring: Strawberry, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (Apple, Purple Carrot, Water, Citric Acid), Stabilizer: Potassium Citrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Peelerz Gummy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelerz Gummy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


