Is Peelerz Presents Gummy Candy Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Glycerol, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40.
Check Peelerz Presents Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelerz Presents Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


