Is Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gum Base, Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Natural Oil Of Cinnamon, Gum Arabic, Peelu Fiber, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Palm Tree Wax
Check Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s)
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


