Is Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gum Base, Xylitol, Calcium Stearate, Natural Oil Of Cinnamon, Gum Arabic, Peelu Fiber, Rebiana (Stevia Extract), Natural Palm Tree Wax
Check Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Pur Gum Sugar Free Chewing Gum Spearmint 57 Piece(s)
Extra Polar Ice Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 35 Piece Pack
Where to buy
Peelu - Chewing Gum with Xylitol Cinnamon Sass - 100 Piece(s) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


