Is Peelz Gummy Grape Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Concentrated White Grape Juice 6%, Concentrated Apple Juice 5%, Pork Gelatine, Humectant: Glycerol, Acids: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Thickener: Carrageenan, Pectin, Natural Grape Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Stabiliser: Potassium Citrate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Colours: E163
Check Peelz Gummy Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peelz Gummy Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


