Is Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Bright blue chick-shaped confections offer a sweet, sugary taste and a soft, airy texture that compresses easily. Consumers commonly use them as seasonal treats, party favors, and holiday decorations; reviewers note consistent softness, vivid color, and nostalgia, while some mention an overly sweet profile and delicate, squishy consistency and packaging.

Description
Bright blue chick-shaped confections offer a sweet, sugary taste and a soft, airy texture that compresses easily. Consumers commonly use them as seasonal treats, party favors, and holiday decorations; reviewers note consistent softness, vivid color, and nostalgia, while some mention an overly sweet profile and delicate, squishy consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


