Is Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count Oat Free?

Description
Bright blue chick-shaped confections offer a sweet, sugary taste and a soft, airy texture that compresses easily. Consumers commonly use them as seasonal treats, party favors, and holiday decorations; reviewers note consistent softness, vivid color, and nostalgia, while some mention an overly sweet profile and delicate, squishy consistency and packaging.

Description
Bright blue chick-shaped confections offer a sweet, sugary taste and a soft, airy texture that compresses easily. Consumers commonly use them as seasonal treats, party favors, and holiday decorations; reviewers note consistent softness, vivid color, and nostalgia, while some mention an overly sweet profile and delicate, squishy consistency and packaging.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Peeps Blue Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


