Is Peeps Breyers Marshmallow Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Maltodextrin, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax.

Check Peeps Breyers Marshmallow Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking