Is Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking


