Is Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


