Is Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Chocolate Pudding Marshmallow, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking


