Is Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Red #40 Lake, Red #40, Red #3, Artificial Color.

Check Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peeps Christmas Stockings - 1.5oz/3ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking