Is Peeps Delight Strawberry Flavored Marshmallow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non fat dry milk
- milk
- gelatin
- chocolate liquor
- sugar
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red #40, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax. Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Non Fat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor). Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Peeps Delight Strawberry Flavored Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Delight Strawberry Flavored Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


