Is Peeps Delights Milk Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow Chicks 3 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- non fat dry milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , whole milk , chocolate liquor , non fat dry milk , soy lecithin-an emulsifier , vanillin-an artificial flavor), corn syrup, gelatin, contains less than 0 , 5% of : the following : yellow 5 (tartrazine), potassium sorbate (a ), natural flavors, carnauba wax , gluten free
Check Peeps Delights Milk Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow Chicks 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Delights Milk Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow Chicks 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Peeps Delights Milk Chocolate Dipped Marshmallow Chicks 3 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


