Is Peeps Gummies Marshmallow Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruity, candy-like flavors deliver a bright, sweet taste, while a soft, springy chew bridges gummy and marshmallow textures. Consumers commonly use these candies for snacking, Easter baskets, party favors, and dessert decoration; reviews often mention nostalgic appeal and satisfying chew, with occasional comments about excessive sweetness or texture inconsistency reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, corn starch, citric acid, artificial flavor, sodium citrate, titanium dioxide, artificial colors fd&c yellow no. 5, fd&c blue no.1, fd&c red no. 40.

Check Peeps Gummies Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go