Is Peeps Gummies Marshmallow Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fruity, candy-like flavors deliver a bright, sweet taste, while a soft, springy chew bridges gummy and marshmallow textures. Consumers commonly use these candies for snacking, Easter baskets, party favors, and dessert decoration; reviews often mention nostalgic appeal and satisfying chew, with occasional comments about excessive sweetness or texture inconsistency reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatin, corn starch, citric acid, artificial flavor, sodium citrate, titanium dioxide, artificial colors fd&c yellow no. 5, fd&c blue no.1, fd&c red no. 40.

Check Peeps Gummies Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go