Is Peeps Haunted Cookie Cemetery Kit Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • flour

flour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COOKIE PANELS: FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTÉNING (PALM OIL), WATER, MOLASSES, COCOA POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING, ACRYLAWAY, SODIUM METABISULFITE. ORANGE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. PEEPS GHOSTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX. DEXTROSE BATS & BONES: DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNÉSIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Peeps Haunted Cookie Cemetery Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking