Is Peeps Haunted Cookie Cemetery Kit Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE COOKIE PANELS: FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTÉNING (PALM OIL), WATER, MOLASSES, COCOA POWDER, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORING, ACRYLAWAY, SODIUM METABISULFITE. ORANGE ICING: POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, FOOD STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40. PEEPS GHOSTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX. DEXTROSE BATS & BONES: DEXTROSE, GLUCOSE (CORN SYRUP), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. MINI BEADS: DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, LESS THAN 2% MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNÉSIUM STEARATE, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Peeps Haunted Cookie Cemetery Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking