Is Peeps® Lavender Marshmallow Chicks Easter Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Gelatin , Contains Less Than . 5% Of The Following : Red 3 , Blue 1 , Yellow 5 ( Tartrazine ) , Potassium Sorbate ( a Preservative ) , Natural Flavors , Carnauba Wax .
Check Peeps® Lavender Marshmallow Chicks Easter Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps® Lavender Marshmallow Chicks Easter Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Peeps Marshmallow Pumpkins
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Peeps® Lavender Marshmallow Chicks Easter Candy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


