Is Peeps Lollipop Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid buffered
lactic acid buffered
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, High Maltose Syrup, Water, Artificial Color, Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid Buffered, Sodium Citrate, Soy Lecithin (as Release Agent) And Artificial Color (fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5 And Fd&c Blue No. 1). Contains Soy. Tartrazine And Sulphites. Manufactured In Facilities That Process Milk.
Check Peeps Lollipop Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Lollipop Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Mezzetta Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Mild Pepper Rings
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Alexia Crispy Onion Rings with Panko Breading and Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


