Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peeps Marshmallow Candy Cane, Marshmallow Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED #40, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX., ALLERGEN INFORMATION: MAY CONTAIN MILK

Check Peeps Marshmallow Candy Cane, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking
Lactose Free? Peeps Marshmallow Candy Cane, Marshmallow | Spoonful