No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Peeps Marshmallow Candy Cane, Marshmallow Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: RED #40, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX., ALLERGEN INFORMATION: MAY CONTAIN MILK

Check Peeps Marshmallow Candy Cane, Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingBaking
Pescatarian? Peeps Marshmallow Candy Cane, Marshmallow | Spoonful