Is Peeps Marshmallow Delights Coconut Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: The Following: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax, Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Peeps Marshmallow Delights Coconut Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Marshmallow Delights Coconut Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Candy · Piece


