Is PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- milk
- whey powder
- whole milk solids
- gelatin
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX. PURPLE FUDGE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40, RED #3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
Sunbelt Bakery Granola Bars Chewy Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Box 10 Count - 11.26 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


