Is PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, BLUE #1, CARNAUBA WAX. PURPLE FUDGE COATING: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, WHEY POWDER (MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, BLUE #2 LAKE, RED #40, RED #3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN CREME FUDGE, RASPBERRY DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Keebler Vienna Fingers Vanilla Fudge Creme
Sunbelt Bakery Granola Bars Chewy Fudge Dipped Chocolate Chip Box 10 Count - 11.26 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


