Is PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, BLUE #1, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftCreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go