Is PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate
- natural and artificial flavor
gum arabic, natural and artificial flavors, citric acid, potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, BLUE #1, RED #3, CARNAUBA WAX. WHITE FUDGE: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, LACTOSE (MILK), WHEY POWDER (MILK), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN WHITE FUDGE, SUGAR PLUM DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE FUDGE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE FUDGE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


