Is Peeps Party Cake Flavored Marshmallow Chicks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Gum Arabic, Blue #1, Yellow #5 (tartrazine), Red #3, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Carnauba Wax. May Contain Milk.
Check Peeps Party Cake Flavored Marshmallow Chicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Party Cake Flavored Marshmallow Chicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, Party Size, 15 oz Bag
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


