Is PEEPS, PEEPSTERS CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- non fat dry milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check PEEPS, PEEPSTERS CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEEPS, PEEPSTERS CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


