Is Peeps Pink Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Bright pink chick-shaped confections offer a sweet, mildly vanilla-flavored bite with an airy, spongy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, used in Easter displays, or pressed onto desserts and beverages. Reviewers often cite nostalgic appeal and softness when fresh, while noting occasional staleness, crushed pieces, or inconsistent shapes in shipping.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright pink chick-shaped confections offer a sweet, mildly vanilla-flavored bite with an airy, spongy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, used in Easter displays, or pressed onto desserts and beverages. Reviewers often cite nostalgic appeal and softness when fresh, while noting occasional staleness, crushed pieces, or inconsistent shapes in shipping.
Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, gelatin, contains less than , 5% of the following : red 3, potassium sorbate (a ), natural flavors, carnauba wax
Check Peeps Pink Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peeps Pink Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Peeps Pink Marshmallow Chicks 10 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


