Is Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Ground Extra Dark Roast French Dark Italian - 10 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavorings
natural and artificial flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains 100% Arabica Beans. Flavored Coffee May Contain Natural and Artificial Flavorings.
Check Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Ground Extra Dark Roast French Dark Italian - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Ground Extra Dark Roast French Dark Italian - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 30.5 Oz
Dunkin' Donuts French Vanilla Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods
Cafe Bustelo, Espresso Style, Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 7.05 oz Jar
Folgers Coffee Ground Medium Roast Classic Roast - 11.30 Oz
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE Hazelnut Medium Dark Roast Instant Coffee, 16 Packets
Where to buy
Peerless Coffee & Tea Coffee Ground Extra Dark Roast French Dark Italian - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


