Is Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Caramel Macchiato - 8 fl oz Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non- Rbst Treated Cows), Cane Sugar, Cream (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non- Rbst Treated Cows), Dipotassium Phosphate (Salt), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Sea Salt

Check Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Caramel Macchiato - 8 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Caramel Macchiato - 8 fl oz Can is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go