Is Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non- Rbst Treated Cows), Cane Sugar, Cream (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non- Rbst Treated Cows), Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate (Salt), Pectin, Brewed Espresso Coffee (Water, Coffee), Pectin
Check Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
Peet's Coffee Iced Espresso Vanilla Latte - 8 fl oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


