Is Peets Cold Brew Coffee Au Lait - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Skim Milk (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows), Cane Sugar, Cream (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows), Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum
Check Peets Cold Brew Coffee Au Lait - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peets Cold Brew Coffee Au Lait - 10.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Where to buy
Peets Cold Brew Coffee Au Lait - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


