Is Peets Cold Brew Dark Chocolate Plastic - 10.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Milk (From Cows Not Treated With Rbst, According To The Fda, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-rbst Treated Cows), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Salt, Gellan Gum

Check Peets Cold Brew Dark Chocolate Plastic - 10.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peets Cold Brew Dark Chocolate Plastic - 10.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsSafeway

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go