Is Pelican Bay white Cheddar Cheese Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, OR REFINED SOYBEAN OIL), WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], WHEY, SWEET CREAM BUTTER [CREAM], SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS] AND ASCORBYL PALMITATE [ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), SALT
Check Pelican Bay white Cheddar Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelican Bay white Cheddar Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


