Is Pelon Mini surtido chamoy mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavor
- lactic acid
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHILI POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Pelon Mini surtido chamoy mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Mini surtido chamoy mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Packaged Snack


