Is Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor and artificial flavor
natural flavor and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chilo Powder, Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor and Artificial Flavor.
Check Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
Senor Rico Mexican Style Rice Pudding - 8 Oz
Senor Rico Rice Pudding, 1 - 7 oz Serving Size Plastic Cup, Refrigerated, Gluten-Free
Rico Medium Grain Rice, 20 lbs
Pumpkin Harvest Crisp Yogurt Griego Sabor Calabaza Especiada con Trozos de Galleta de Avena, Crema Glaseada y Trozos de Galletas de Canela Glaseada
Where to buy
Pelon Pelo Rico Sabor A Tamarindo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


