Is Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy, (pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Chili Powder, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color
Check Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy, (pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy, (pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Where to buy
Pelon Pelo Rico Tamarind Chili Candy, (pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


