Is Pelon Tamarind Mango Flavored Lollipop Filled With Chili and Covered With Soft Candy, Tamarind Mango Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR; CORN SYRUP; CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID; SALT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH; WHEAT FLOUR; GLYCERIN; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; PALM OIL; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; MONOAND DIGLYCERIDES; MALTODEXTRIN; CHIPOTLE PEPPER; SODIUM CITRATE; IRON; ZINC SULFATE; CARRAGEENAN; NIACINAMIDE; LECITHIN (SOY); MALIC ACID; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5; RED 40; RED 40 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE; BLUE 1]; SILICON DIOXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE; TARTARIC ACID; RIBOFLAVIN; FOLIC ACID; MANNITOL.
Check Pelon Tamarind Mango Flavored Lollipop Filled With Chili and Covered With Soft Candy, Tamarind Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pelon Tamarind Mango Flavored Lollipop Filled With Chili and Covered With Soft Candy, Tamarind Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Simmered red beans in medium chili sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Mike and Ike Tropical Typhoon Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Kiwi; Banana; Strawberry; Mango
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
About this product
Candy · Stick


