Is Peloponnese® Halved Kalamata Black Olives Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kalamata Olives , Water , Red Wine Vinegar , Sea Salt , Concentrated Grape Juice .

Check Peloponnese® Halved Kalamata Black Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peloponnese® Halved Kalamata Black Olives is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryFruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing