Is Pemberton Valley Brathurst Sausage Storemade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Modified Milk Ingredients, Spice, Onion Powder, Sodium Erythorbate. Contains: Milk. May Contain Mustard, Sulphites.
Check Pemberton Valley Brathurst Sausage Storemade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pemberton Valley Brathurst Sausage Storemade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Meat · Piece


