Is Pen Pen Candy Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup (com), acid (297), hydrogenated palm fat, emulsifier (471), flavour, colouring foodstuffs: Yellow: colouring foodstuff (concentrate of safflower), lemon juice concentrate Orange: colouring foodstuff (concentrates of apple, carrot, safflower, sweet potato) Lightred: colouring foodstuff (concentrates of grapes, blackcurrant and black carrots).
Check Pen Pen Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pen Pen Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


