Is Penguin Mint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk, Whey, Butter Oil, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (503ii, 500ii), Natural Flavorings (Vanilla, Mint), Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Cereals containing Gluten and their products. May contain Tree nuts and derivatives. Milk Chocolate contains min. 25% Cocoa Solid, 14% milk solid.
Check Penguin Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penguin Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


