Is Penguin Orange Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (29%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk, Whey, Butter Oil, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (322, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (503ii, 500ii), Natural Flavourings (Vanilla, Orange), Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Cereals containing Gluten and their products. May contain Tree Nuts and derivatives. Milk Chocolate contains min. 25% Cocoa Solid, 14% milk solid.
Check Penguin Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penguin Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Bar


