Is Penn Maid Dairy 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Phosphoric Acid And Enzymes
Check Penn Maid Dairy 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penn Maid Dairy 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milkfat Low Fat - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Penn Maid Dairy 4% Milk Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd, 16 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


