Is Penn Maid Dairy Fat-Free Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Pineapple, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Whey, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sorbic Acid And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Penn Maid Dairy Fat-Free Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Penn Maid Dairy Fat-Free Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Penn Maid Dairy Fat-Free Cottage Cheese with Pineapple, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


